Lot 26

"Tall boy" de três corpos com seis gavetas

left to bid 17 days 21 hours left to bid (Bidding Extended) Lot is closed 17 days 21 hours left to bid Refresh page
Estimate: €300 - €600

Current Bid: €300

(1 Bid)

September 5, 2022 7:00 PM WEST
Timed Auction

"Tall boy" de três corpos, em madeira, com seis gavetas. Tampo com friso alteado e recortado. Puxadores em latão. Vestígios de caruncho, manchas, riscos, falhas, faltas e defeitos.
Dim. aprox.: 145 X 73,5 X 36,5 cm.

    Provenance:
  • Antiga Colecção do Almirante Sousa Dias

    Almirante Sousa Dias Antique Collection
  • "Tall boy" with three bodies, in wood, with six drawers. Top with raised and scalloped frieze. Brass handles. Traces of woodworm, stains, scratches, flaws, faults and defects.
    Dim. approx.: 145 X 73.5 X 36.5 cm.

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000