Description: Parte de serviço de jantar em porcelana da Vista Alegre, composto por terrina com travessa, terrina, 2 legumeiras, 4 travessas (3+1), molheira com tampa e travessa fixa, saleiro duplo, mostardeira com tampa e travessa fixa, molheira dupla com travessa fixa, duas conserveiras, saladeira, covilhete, 8 pratos de sopa, 48 pratos rasos, 12 pratos de sobremesa e 12 pratos de pão. Decoração a azul representando reserva com paisagem, motivos florais, elementos vegetalistas e filete a dourado. Marcas nº 22 (1881-1921) e 26 (1881-1921). Ligeiras diferenças nos tons da decoração. Faltas, falhas, cabelos, gastos e asa de uma conserveira partida e colada. (97)
Dim. aprox. máx.: 42,5 cm.

  • Condition: Vista Alegre porcelain dinnerware set, consisting of a terrine with a serving dish, a terrine, 2 vegetables, 4 serving dishes (3 + 1), sauce pan with lid and fixed dish, double salt shaker, mustard with lid and fixed dish, double sauce pan with fixed platter, two canning dishes, salad bowl, covilhete, 8 soup plates, 48 ​​flat plates, 12 dessert plates and 12 bread plates. Blue decoration representing reserve with landscape, floral motifs, plant elements and golden fillet. Brands No. 22 (1881-1921) and 26 (1881-1921). Slight differences in the tones of the decoration. Faults, failures, hair, tear and the wing of a broken and glued canning. (97)
    Dim. approx. max .: 42.5 cm.

April 12, 2021 7:00 PM WEST

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000