Salva de aparato de formato elíptico em prata, trabalho atribuível ao séc. XIX/XX. Decoração relevada e gravada, com figura masculina trajada à maneira do séc. XVII ao centro e aba decorada com frutos, milho e enrolamentos vegetalistas, com escudo com armas fantasiosas (?). Verso com argola de suspender. Com pseudo marcas, possivelmente de Hanau. Sem contraste, ao abrigo do Decreto-Lei 120/2017, de 15 de setembro - art. 2º, nº 2, alínea c). Pequenos defeitos, riscos e sinais de uso.
Peso aprox.: 368 g.; Comp. aprox.: 31,5 cm.

  • Silver elliptical apparatus salver, work attributable to the 19/20th century. Relieved and engraved decoration, with a male figure dressed in the style of the 19th century. XVII at the center and rim decorated with fruits, corn and vegetal scrolls, with shield with fanciful weapons (?). Back with hanging loop. With pseudo marks, possibly from Hanau. Without contrast, under Decree-Law 120/2017, of September 15 - art. 2, no. 2, subparagraph c). Small defects, scratches and signs of use.
    Weight approx.: 368 g.; Lenght approx.: 31.5 cm.

June 20, 2022 7:00 PM WEST

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000