Lot 18

Rotofotogravura retocada aplicada sobre tela

left to bid 17 days 22 hours left to bid (Bidding Extended) Lot is closed 17 days 22 hours left to bid Refresh page
Estimate: €100 - €200

Starting Bid: €100

(0 Bids)

September 5, 2022 7:00 PM WEST
Timed Auction

Rotofotogravura (?) retocada aplicada sobre tela, representando Nossa Senhora de Assumpção de Murillo. Com monograma.
Dim. aprox.: 21,2 x 16,5 cm.

Manchada e com furo. Emoldurada (defeitos).

    Provenance:
  • Antiga Colecção do Almirante Sousa Dias

    Almirante Sousa Dias Antique Collection
  • Rotophotogravure (?) retouched applied on canvas, representing Our Lady of Assumption by Murillo. With monogram.
    Dim. approx.: 21.2 x 16.5 cm.

    Stained and punctured. Framed (defects).

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000