Lot 109

Palmatória com fosforeira em prata portuguesa, séc. XIX/XX. Corpo liso e fosforeira em madeira (com defeitos), com encaixe em prata com decoração gravada e guilhochada. Com contraste de Lisboa (Javali II), de 833 milésimos. Pequenos defeitos, riscos e sinais de uso.
Peso total aprox.: 260 g.; Alt. aprox.: 11 cm.

  • Palm holder with phosphor in Portuguese silver, 19/20th century. Smooth body and wooden phosphor (with defects), with silver insert with engraved and guilloché decoration. With Lisbon contrast (Javali II), of 833 thousandths. Small defects, scratches and signs of use.
    Total weight approx.: 260 g.; Alt. approx.: 11 cm.

June 20, 2022 7:00 PM WEST

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000