Lot 535

Description: Nossa Senhora do Leite, escultura do séc. XVIII, em madeira policromada, estofada e dourada. Nossa Senhora, de pé sobre nuvens e três cabeças de anjos aladas, está representada a amamentar o Menino Jesus, deitado no seu colo. Nossa Senhora enverga túnica comprida até aos pés, com manto caindo sobre os ombros. Com olhos em vidro. Com base recortada. Base partida e colada, faltas, falhas, gastos e defeitos.
Alt. aprox.: 31 cm.

  • Condition: Nossa Senhora do Leite, sculpture of the century. XVIII, in polychrome wood, upholstered and gilded. Our Lady, standing on clouds and three heads of winged angels, is depicted breastfeeding the Baby Jesus, lying on her lap. Our Lady wears a long tunic up to her feet, with a mantle falling over her shoulders. With glass eyes. With cut-out base. Broken and glued base, faults, failures, expenses and defects.
    Height approx .: 31 cm.

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000