MANUSCRITO.
BUSTAMANTE, Francisco Rami de.
MODO PARA LA NOVENA DE LA GLORIOSA V.Y M. S. BARBARA en esta Colegial de Sevilla. Año1705, 132 p.; 26 cm.
Encadernação em carneira mosqueada da época, cansada e desgastada sobretudo na lombada. Corte dourado e cinzelado das folhas. Pastas com cercadura e florões no cantos a ouro, ao centro uma mandala de 19 pétalas contendo flores impantes brotando do monograma ou mantra sagrado A M, (Ave Mater) coroado. Portada com outro monograma sagrado 'IHS', sobre coração e sob o Espírito Santo como ave, num fino desenho caligráfico. Texto a duas cores, sépia e encarnado, dentro de dupla cercadura, com finas capitulares e remates com desenhos de aves e frutos. Página 99 com anotações a tinta.

    Provenance:
  • Biblioteca do Sr. Eng. Fernando de Mello Mendes

    Fernando de Mello Mendes Library
  • MANUSCRIPT.
    MODE FOR LA NOVENA DE LA GLORIOSA VY MS BARBARA en esta Collegial de Sevilla. Año1705, 132 p.; 26 cm.
    Binding in mottled sheepskin of the time, tired and worn especially on the spine. Gilded and chiseled cut of the leaves. Folders with borders and flowers in the corners in gold, in the center a mandala of 19 petals containing impressive flowers sprouting from the monogram or sacred mantra AM, (Ave Mater) crowned. Carried with another sacred monogram 'IHS', over the heart and under the Holy Spirit as a bird, in a fine calligraphic design. Text in two colours, sepia and red, within a double border, with thin capital letters and finishing with drawings of birds and fruits. Page 99 with ink annotations.

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000