Description: BIOGRAPHIES. Lot of 2 titles in 2 vols .: 1 - ANTUNES, José Freire, CHAMPALIMAUD, Círculo de Leitores, SA, 1997, 352 p., Il .; 24.3 cm. Illustrated with photographs. With autograph signature by António Champalimaud (?) Editorial binding, with original illustrated paper jacket. Dust jacket with small defects. Crumb with some peaks of acidity. 2 - PORTRAITS OF A PHYSICIAN'S LIFE: The days and works of Prof. Doctor Manuel Eugénio Machado Macedo, Texts by Marcelo Rebelo de Sousa and João Lobo Antunes, collected and annotated by João Amaral, 2007 (?), 168 p .; il .; 28.5 cm. Illustrated with photographs and document reproductions. Editorial binding, with original illustrated paper dust jacket. Handling signs. Good condition. (two)

  • Condition: BIOGRAFIAS. Lote de 2 títulos em 2 vols.: 1 - ANTUNES, José Freire,CHAMPALIMAUD, Círculo de Leitores, SA, 1997, 352 p., il.; 24,3 cm. Ilustrado com fotografias. Com assinatura autógrafa de António Champalimaud (?) Encadernação editorial, com sobrecapa de papel ilustrada original. Sobrecapa com pequenos defeitos. Miolo com alguns picos de acidez. 2 - RETRATOS DA VIDA DE UM MÉDICO: Os dias e os trabalhos do Prof. Doutor Manuel Eugénio Machado Macedo, Textos de Marcelo Rebelo de Sousa e João Lobo Antunes, coligidos e anotados por João Amaral, 2007 (?), 168 p.; il.; 28,5 cm. Ilustrado com fotografias e reproduções de documentos. Encadernação editorial, com sobrecapa de papel ilustrado original. Sinais de manuseamento. Bom estado de conservação. (2)

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000