Description: ART. Lot of 3 titles in 3 vols .: 1 - POLETTI, Michel, MONSIEUR BARYE, Lausanne, Acatos SA, 2002 (?), 321 p., Il .; 23.5 cm. Illustrated in color and black and white with photographs and reproductions of documents, drawings and prints. Copy brooched with original dust jacket on illustrated paper. Dust jacket and cover with defects, otherwise in good condition. 2 - BRADLEY, Fiona, PAULA REGO, Quetzal Editores / Bertrand Editora Lda., S / d, 127 p., Il .; 27.6 cm. Illustrated in color. Editorial binding. Handling signs. 3 - MIDDLEMAS, Keith. ANTIQUE COLORED GLASS, London, Ferndale Editions, 1979, 120 p., Il .; 30.3 cm. Illustrated in color. Editorial binding, with original dust jacket on illustrated paper. Defects, moisture stains and acidity spikes. (3)

  • Condition: ARTES. Lote de 3 títulos em 3 vols.: 1 - POLETTI, Michel, MONSIEUR BARYE, Lausanne, Acatos S.A., 2002 (?), 321 p., il.; 23,5 cm. Ilustrado a cores e a preto e branco com fotografias e reproduções de documentos, desenhos e gravuras. Exemplar brochado com sobrecapa origianl em papel ilustrado. Sobrecapa e capa com defeitos, de resto em bom estado de conservação. 2 - BRADLEY, Fiona, PAULA REGO, Quetzal Editores/Bertrand Editora Lda., s/d, 127 p., il.; 27,6 cm. Ilustrado a cores. Encadernação editorial. Sinais de manuseamento. 3 - MIDDLEMAS, Keith. ANTIQUE COLOURED GLASS, London, Ferndale Editions, 1979, 120 p., il.; 30,3 cm. Ilustrado a cores. Encadernação editorial, com sobrecapa original em papel ilustrado. Defeitos, manchas de humidade e picos de acidez. (3)

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000