Description: ARTE ORIENTAL. Lote de 4 títulos em 4 vols.: 1 - HÁJEK, Lubor. CHINESE ART, London, Spring Books, s/d, 231 p., il.; 28 cm. Ilustrado a preto e branco e a cores com diversas fotografias. Encadernação editorial inteira de tela com sobrecapa de papel ilustrada original. Sobrecapa com gastos e defeitos. Pastas com manchas. Miolo em bom estado de conservação. 2 - SWARUP, Shanti. 5000 YEARS OF ARTS AND CRAFTS IN INDIA AND PAKISTAN: A survey of sculpture, architecture, painting, dance, music, handicrafts and ritual decorations from the earliest times to the present day, D. B. Taraporevala Sons & Co., 1968 (?), 272 p., il.; 28,8 cm. Encadernação editorial com sobrecapa de papel ilustrada original. Manchas, gastos e defeitos. Miolo em bom estado de conservação. 3 - SCHLOSS, Ezekiel. ART OF THE HAN, New York, China House Gallery/China Institute in America, 1979, 109 p., il.; 27,9 cm. Exemplar brochado. Sinais de manuseamento e manchas. Miolo em bom estado de conservação. 4 - OUTLINE OF NAMBAN ART, Tokyo, Institute of Early Japanese Christian Culture, 1949, 22 p., il.; 18,2 cm. Exemplar brochado. Capas com manchas e defeitos. Miolo em bom estado de conservação.

  • Condition: ORIENTAL ART. Lot of 4 titles in 4 volumes: 1 - HÁJEK, Lubor. CHINESE ART, London, Spring Books, s / d, 231 p., Il .; 28 cm. Illustrated in black and white and in color with several photographs. Full-screen editorial binding with original illustrated paper jacket. Dust jacket with expenses and defects. Stained folders. Kernels in good condition. 2 - SWARUP, Shanti. 5000 YEARS OF ARTS AND CRAFTS IN INDIA AND PAKISTAN: A survey of sculpture, architecture, painting, dance, music, handicrafts and ritual decorations from the earliest times to the present day, DB Taraporevala Sons & Co., 1968 (?), 272 p., il .; 28.8 cm. Editorial binding with original illustrated paper jacket. Stains, wear and defects. Kernels in good condition. 3 - SCHLOSS, Ezekiel. ART OF THE HAN, New York, China House Gallery / China Institute in America, 1979, 109 p., Il .; 27.9 cm. Brooched specimen. Handling signs and stains. Kernels in good condition. 4 - OUTLINE OF NAMBAN ART, Tokyo, Institute of Early Japanese Christian Culture, 1949, 22 p., Il .; 18.2 cm. Brooched specimen. Covers with stains and defects. Kernels in good condition.

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000