Description: ARTE. Lote de 4 títulos em 4 vols.: 1 - METAFISICA, DADA, SURREALISMO: Le Immagini e gli eventi dell'inconscio, Milano, Fratelli Fabbri Editori, 1977, 342 p., il.; 32 cm. Encadernação editorial com sobrecapa de papel ilustrada original. Sobrecapa com sinais de manuseamento e algumas manchas. Miolo com algumas manchas e picos de acidez. 2 - HOFMANN, Werner. TURNING POINTS IN TWENTIETH-CENTURY ART: 1890-1917, Londo, Allen Lane - The Penguin Press, 1969, 286 p., il.; 24 cm. Encadernação editorial com sobrecapa de papel ilustrada original. Sobrecapa com defeitos. Guardas e corte das folhas com manchas de acidez. De resto, bom estado de conservação. 3 - MYERS, Bernard S. EXPRESSIONISM: A Generation in Revolt, London, Thames and Hudson, 1963, 348 p., il.; 22,5 cm. Encadernação editorial com sobrecapa de papel ilustrada original. Sobrecapa com defeitos. Guardas com manchas de acidez. De resto, bom estado de conservação. 4 - KANDINSKY. DU SPIRITUL DANS L'ART et dans la Peinture en Particulier, Paris, Éditions de Beaune, 1954, 108 p., il.; 22,9 cm. Exemplar por abrir. Exemplar brochado. Capas e lombada com desvanecimento da cor. Guardas com manchas de acidez. De resto, bom estado de conservação.

  • Condition: ART. Lot of 4 titles in 4 volumes: 1 - METAPHYSICS, DADA, SURREALISM: Le Immagini and gli eventi dell'inconscio, Milano, Fratelli Fabbri Editori, 1977, 342 p., Il .; 32 cm. Editorial binding with original illustrated paper jacket. Dust jacket with signs of handling and some stains. Crumb with some spots and peaks of acidity. 2 - HOFMANN, Werner. TURNING POINTS IN TWENTIETH-CENTURY ART: 1890-1917, Londo, Allen Lane - The Penguin Press, 1969, 286 p., Il .; 24 cm. Editorial binding with original illustrated paper jacket. Dust jacket with defects. Guards and cutting the leaves with acid stains. For the rest, good condition. 3 - MYERS, Bernard S. EXPRESSIONISM: A Generation in Revolt, London, Thames and Hudson, 1963, 348 p., Il .; 22.5 cm. Editorial binding with original illustrated paper jacket. Dust jacket with defects. Guards with acid stains. For the rest, good condition. 4 - KANDINSKY. DU SPIRITUL DANS L'ART et dans la Peinture en Particulier, Paris, Éditions de Beaune, 1954, 108 p., Il .; 22.9 cm. Sample to open. Brooched specimen. Covers and spine with color fading. Guards with acid stains. For the rest, good condition.

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000