Description: ALMEIDA, Nicolau Tolentino de. POSTHUMAS WORKS. Lisbon, Typographia Rollandiana, 1828. In -16º of 150 pages. Entire sheepskin binding of the time, finely gilded on the spine. With Miguel de Faria 's ex - libris. Very beautiful, especially love poems, unpublished.

  • Condition: ALMEIDA, Nicolau Tolentino de. OBRAS POSTHUMAS. Lisboa, Typographia Rollandiana, 1828. In -16º de 150 págs. Encadernação inteira de carneira da época, finamente dourada na lombada. Com o ex - libris de Miguel de Faria. Muito belos poemas, sobretudo de amor, inéditos.

January 11, 2021 7:00 PM WET

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000