BARROS. ANTEU, 1 vol, enc.

Online Auction - 11 of November at 10:00 to 14 of November at 22:00
0023

BARROS. ANTEU, 1 vol, enc.

€ 20

BARROS, João de.
ANTEU, Coimbra, F.França & Armenio Amado, 1912, 89 p.; 22,7 cm.
Primeira edição (?).
Conserva capas de brochura originais.
Encadernação francesa inteira de pele com lombada e pastas gravadas com ferro a ouro. Lombada e pastas com pequenos gastos e faltas. Capas de brochura com manchas de acidez. Miolo com raros picos de acidez. Bom estado de conservação.

The descriptions of the lots can be changed at any time. You should personally examine each lot during the show and put in your questions. If unable to attend the exhibition, ask for a report on the conditions of the lot or lots that interest you.