It is advisable to add the address <mail@news.pcv.pt> to your mailing list of trust to ensure the correct reception of messages sent by Palácio do Correio Velho.

BARROS. ANCIEDADE, 1 vol. enc .

Online Auction - 11 of November at 10:00 to 14 of November at 22:00
0022

€ 40

BARROS, João de.
ANCIEDADE, Lisboa, Livraria Aillaud e Bertrand, s/d, 142 p.; 19 cm.
Contém duas dedicatórias nas páginas de guarda, uma das quais autografa do autor a Manuel de Arriaga, então Presidente da República.
Encadernação editorial. Lombada cansada com falhas e faltas e ligeiros gastos nas pastas, Miolo com ocasionais picos de acidez, bom estado de conservação.

The descriptions of the lots can be changed at any time. You should personally examine each lot during the show and put in your questions. If unable to attend the exhibition, ask for a report on the conditions of the lot or lots that interest you.