Lot 323

Description: Tabuleiro de gradinha de formato rectangular em prata portuguesa, séc. XX. Gradinha decorada com cervos e motivos vegetalistas, com duas asas laterais em concheados. Fundo com decoração gravada e guilhochada com motivos vegetalistas e medalhão central com laço. Com marcas de contraste do Porto (Águia), de 833 milésimos. Riscos e sinais de uso.
Peso aprox.: 2942 g.; Comp. aprox.: 56 cm.

  • Condition: Rectangular grid tray in Portuguese silver, 19th century. XX. Gradinha decorated with deer and plant motifs, with two lateral wings in shells. Background with engraved and guilloche decoration with plant motifs and central medallion with bow. With contrasting marks of Porto (Águia), of 833 thousandths. Risks and signs of use.
    Approx. Weight: 2942 g .; Comp. approx .: 56 cm.

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000