Lot 303

Description: São José, escultura do séc. XVIII, em madeira. A figura está representada de pé, usa barba e longos cabelos, enverga túnica e calça botas. Usa manto caído sobre o braço. Segura o Livro na mão esquerda. Com base recortada e marmoreada. Vestígios de policromia.
Vestígios de caruncho, faltas e defeitos.
Alt. aprox.: 24,7 cm.

  • Provenance: Colecção Professor Doutor António Ferraz Júnior e Dr. José Manuel Ferraz
  • Condition: São José, sculpture of the century. XVIII, in wood. The figure is represented standing up, wearing a beard and long hair, wearing a tunic and wearing boots. He wears a cloak draped over his arm. He holds the Book in his left hand. With cut and marbled base. Traces of polychromy.
    Traces of woodworm, faults and defects.
    Approx. Height: 24.7 cm.

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000