Lot 60

São Brás, escultura/relicário, do séc. XVII, buxo

Description: São Brás, escultura/relicário, do séc. XVII, em buxo policromado, estofado e dourado. A figura está representada com vestes episcopais, profusamente decoradas. Segura báculo, em prata, na mão esquerda. Peito com relicário em vidro. Báculo com mais de 50 anos, sem marcas, ao abrigo do Decreto-Lei 120/2017, de 15 de setembro - art. 2º, nº 2, alínea c). Faltas, falhas, gastos, riscos e defeitos.
Peso aprox. prata: 8 g.; Alt. aprox.: 18,3 cm.

  • Condition: São Brás, sculpture / reliquary, from the 19th century. XVII, in polychrome boxwood, upholstered and gilded. The figure is depicted in episcopal robes, profusely decorated. Holds a silver staff in the left hand. Chest with glass reliquary. Staff with more than 50 years old, without marks, under Decree-Law 120/2017, of September 15th - art. 2, paragraph 2, point c). Faults, failures, expenses, risks and defects.
    Weight approx. silver: 8 g .; Approx. Height: 18.3 cm.

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000