Lot 112

Description: Santo Bispo, escultura do séc. XVIII, em madeira policromada, estofada e dourada. A figura está representada de pé, com mitra na cabeça, enverga batina comprida até aos pés e pluvial sobre os ombros, ambos profusamente decorados com motivos vegetalistas e flores em tons policromos e dourado. Com aplicação de vidros coloridos. Na mão direita segura um báculo e na esquerda um livro aberto. Gastos, vestígios de caruncho, falhas, faltas e defeitos.
Alt. aprox.: 80 cm.

  • Condition: Holy Bishop, sculpture of the century. XVIII, in polychrome wood, upholstered and gilded. The figure is represented standing, with a miter on the head, a long robe to the feet and rain over the shoulders, both profusely decorated with plant motifs and flowers in polychrome and golden tones. With application of colored glasses. In his right hand he holds a staff and in his left an open book. Spending, traces of woodworm, failures, faults and defects.
    Approx. Height: 80 cm.

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000