Lot 308

Description: Santo Agostinho, escultura do séc. XVII, em madeira policromada. Santo Agostinho está representado como bispo, segurando na mão direita o coração flamejante. Com base recortada, com inscrição "Agostinho". Falhas, gastos, vestígios de caruncho, restauros, base parcialmente queimada, faltas e defeitos.
Alt. aprox.: 42 cm.

  • Provenance: Colecção Professor Doutor António Ferraz Júnior e Dr. José Manuel Ferraz
  • Condition: Saint Augustine, sculpture of the century. XVII, in polychrome wood. Saint Augustine is represented as a bishop, holding his flaming heart in his right hand. With cut-out base, with inscription "Augustine". Failures, expenses, traces of woodworm, restoration, partially burnt base, faults and defects.
    Height approx .: 42 cm.

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000