Lot 111

Description: Sant'Ana com Nossa Senhora, escultura do séc. XVII/XVIII, em madeira policromada, estofada e dourada. Sant'Ana está representada segurando Nossa Senhora ao colo na mão esquerda. Falta do Livro. Vestígios de caruncho, falhas, grande falta, faltas e defeitos.
Alt. aprox.: 72,5 cm.

  • Provenance: Colecção Professor Doutor António Ferraz Júnior e Dr. José Manuel Ferraz
  • Condition: Sant'Ana with Our Lady, sculpture of the century. XVII / XVIII, in polychrome wood, upholstered and gilded. Sant'Ana is depicted holding Our Lady in her left hand. Lack of the Book. Traces of woodworm, faults, major fault, faults and defects.
    Approx. Height: 72.5 cm.

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000