Lot 536

Description: Sant'Ana ensinando Nossa Senhora a ler, escultura do séc. XVIII, em buxo policromado. Sant'Ana está representada de pé, segurando Nossa Senhora ao colo. Nossa Senhora está representada com penteado apanhado com rabo-de-cavalo, envergando túnica comprida até aos pés e apontando o Livro com a mão direita. Assente sobre base recortada em barro pintado em tons de amarelo e verde. Falhas, faltas, gastos e defeitos.
Alt. aprox. escultura: 12,2 cm.; Alt. aprox. total: 19 cm.

  • Condition: Sant'Ana teaching Our Lady to read, sculpture from the 19th century. XVIII, in polychrome boxwood. Sant'Ana is represented standing, holding Our Lady in her arms. Our Lady is represented with a hairstyle caught with a ponytail, wearing a long tunic up to her feet and pointing the Book with her right hand. Based on a base cut out of clay painted in yellow and green tones. Failures, absences, expenses and defects.
    Am. Approx. sculpture: 12.2 cm .; Approx. total: 19 cm.

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000