Lot 31

Prato de servir, prata francesa, séc.XVIII, P.978g

Description: Prato de servir em prata francesa, séc. XVIII. Bordo decorado com friso de folhagens. Com marcas francesas de Paris, em uso de 1783 a 1789, marca "Maison Commune" em uso em 1787, e marca de ourives de Jean-Baptiste-François Chéret (1728-1791). Sinais de uso e riscos.
Peso aprox.: 978 g.; Diam. aprox.: 30,3 cm.

  • Notes: Jean-Baptiste-François Chéret (1728-1791) foi um importante ourives francês. As suas peças estão presentes nas colecções de diversos museus, de que é exemplo o Paul Getty Museum e o Metropolitan Museum.

    Jean-Baptiste-François Chéret (1728-1791) was an important French goldsmith. His pieces are present in the collections of several museums, such as the Paul Getty Museum and the Metropolitan Museum.
  • Condition: French silver serving plate, 19th century. XVIII. Maple decorated with frieze of foliage. With French brands from Paris, in use from 1783 to 1789, brand "Maison Commune" in use in 1787, and goldsmith brand by Jean-Baptiste-François Chéret (1728-1791). Signs of use and risks.
    Approx. weight: 978 g .; Diam. approx .: 30.3 cm.

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000