Lot 317

Description: Parte de faqueiro em prata portuguesa, séc. XX. Composto por 13 colheres de sopa, 11 garfos de peixe, 10 facas de peixe, 12 garfos de carne, 12 facas de carne, 10 facas de sobremesa, 10 colheres de sobremesa, 10 garfos de sobremesa, 10 colheres de chá e 10 colheres de café. Com marcas de contraste (Águia), de 833 milésimos, José Rosas & Ca, algumas sem marcas, com mais de 50 anos, ao abrigo do Decreto-Lei 120/2017, de 15 de setembro - art. 2º, nº 2, alínea c). Colheres com oxidação. Sinais de uso, riscos e pequenos defeitos. (108)
Peso aprox.: 4800 g.

  • Condition: Portuguese silver cutlery part, 19th century. XX. Composed of 13 tablespoons, 11 fish forks, 10 fish knives, 12 meat forks, 12 meat knives, 10 dessert knives, 10 dessert spoons, 10 dessert forks, 10 teaspoons and 10 spoons of coffee. With contrast marks (Águia), of 833 thousandths, José Rosas & Ca, some without marks, with more than 50 years, under the Decree-Law 120/2017, of September 15th - art. 2, paragraph 2, point c). Rusted spoons. Signs of use, scratches and minor defects. (108)
    Approximate weight: 4800 g.

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000