Lot 189

Description: Par de urnas em porcelana francesa. Decoração policromada e dourada, sendo o fundo a azul cobalto, tendo ao centro reservas recortadas com motivos florais, ladeadas por enrolamentos e flores pintados a ouro. Pescoço com reservas verticais de motivos vegetalistas, alternadas com reservas côncavas de frisos de motivos florais. Asas em forma de figuras femininas aladas. Parte inferior, pescoço e tampa parcialmente vazados. Base de formado rectangular com cantos decorados com troféus. Marcadas. Gastos, um botão da tampa partido e colado e pequenos defeitos. (2)
Alt. aprox.: 40,5 cm

  • Condition: Pair of urns in French porcelain. Polychrome and gilded decoration, the background being cobalt blue, with cut-out reserves with floral motifs in the center, flanked by gold-colored windings and flowers. Neck with vertical reserves of plant motifs, alternating with concave reserves of friezes with floral motifs. Wings in the form of winged female figures. Bottom, neck and lid partially hollow. Rectangular shaped base with corners decorated with trophies. Marked. Spending, a broken and stuck cover button and minor defects. (2)
    Approx. Height: 40.5 cm

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000