Description: Par de piveteiros em prata indiana, séc. XIX/XX. Corpo com decoração em relevo de folhagens realistas, com friso de grega, com tampa perfurada. Com marcas indianas, sem contraste nacional, ao abrigo do Decreto-Lei 120/2017, de 15 de setembro - art. 2º, nº 2, alínea c). Pequenos defeitos e riscos. (2)
Peso total aprox.: 1034 g.; Alt. aprox.: 36,5 cm.

  • Provenance: Colecção Maria Velho Falcão Pinto Monteiro
    Maria Velho Falcão Pinto Monteiro Collection
  • Condition: Pair of Indian silver cleats, 19th century XIX/XX. Body embossed with realistic foliage decoration, with Greek frieze, with perforated lid. With Indian brands, without national contrast, under Decree-Law 120/2017, of 15 September - art. 2, paragraph 2, subparagraph c). Small defects and scratches. (2)
    Approx. total weight: 1034 g.; Approx. height: 36.5 cm.

July 26, 2021 7:00 PM WEST

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000