Lot 539

Description: Nossa Senhora, escultura do séc. XVIII, em madeira policromada. Nossa Senhora está representada de pé sobre a bola do Mundo com a serpente e três cabeças de anjos aladas. Usa longos cabelos caindo sobre os ombros e costas. Enverga túnica comprida até aos pés com grande manto caindo sobre os ombros. Assente sobre base alteada decorada com enrolamentos. Com coroa em prata, com mais de 50 anos, sem marcas, ao abrigo do Decreto-Lei 120/2017, de 15 de setembro - art. 2º, nº 2, alínea c). Vestígios de dourado. Coroa partida e com defeitos. Vestígios de caruncho, falhas, gastos, faltas e defeitos.
Peso aprox.: 10 g.; Alt. aprox.: 40 cm.; Alt. aprox. total: 43,5 cm.

  • Condition: Our Lady, sculpture of the century. XVIII, in polychrome wood. Our Lady is represented standing on the World ball with the serpent and three winged angels' heads. He wears long hair falling over his shoulders and back. He wears a long tunic up to his feet with a large cloak draped over his shoulders. Resting on a raised base decorated with windings. With silver crown, over 50 years old, without marks, under Decree-Law 120/2017, of September 15 - art. 2, paragraph 2, point c). Traces of gold. Crown broken and defective. Traces of woodworm, faults, expenses, faults and defects.
    Approx. Weight: 10 g .; Approx. Height: 40 cm .; Approx. total: 43.5 cm.

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000