Lot 537

Description: Nossa Senhora, escultura do séc. XVIII, em madeira policromada, estofada e dourada. Nossa Senhora está representada de pé sobre nuvens, com as mãos postas em oração. Usa túnica comprida com manto caindo sobre a cabeça e os ombros. Assente sobre peanha recortada, pintada e dourada. Sobre base, adaptada, em madeira pintada e dourada, decorada com folhas de acanto. Muitas faltas, falhas, gastos, fissuras e defeitos.
Alt. aprox. escultura: 16,5 cm.; Alt. aprox. total: 26,5 cm.

  • Condition: Our Lady, sculpture of the century. XVIII, in polychrome wood, upholstered and gilded. Our Lady is represented standing on clouds, hands folded in prayer. He wears a long tunic with a cloak falling over his head and shoulders. Resting on a cut, painted and gilded pedestal. On a base, adapted, in painted and gilded wood, decorated with acanthus leaves. Many faults, failures, expenses, cracks and defects.
    Am. Approx. sculpture: 16.5 cm .; Approx. total: 26.5 cm.

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000