Lot 191

Description: MARTINS, Rocha. D. CARLOS: History of his reign, Author's Edition, 1926, 603 p., Il .; 38.5 cm. Illustrated in black and white and in color with artistic reproductions, photographs and others. Editorial binding, engraved in gold. Open spine, pastes with stains of moisture, worn and defects, crumb with yellowish margins and rare acidity stains.

  • Condition: MARTINS, Rocha. D. CARLOS: Historia do seu reinado, Edição do Autor, 1926, 603 p., il.; 38,5 cm. Ilustrado a preto e branco e a cores com reproduções artísticas, fotografias e outros. Encadernação editorial, gravada a ouro. Lombada aberta, pastas com manchas de humidade, gastos e defeitos, miolo com margens amarelecidas e raras manchas de acidez.

January 11, 2021 7:00 PM WET

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000