Lot 145

Description: MARJAY, Dr. Frederic P. PORTUGAL, Lisboa, Livraria Bertrand, 1967, 40 p., il.; 30,3 cm. Da colecção "Romantic Collection". Obra profusamente ilustrada com mais de 200 fotografias e preto e branco e a cores. Edição bilingue (Inglês-Português). Encadernação editorial. Pastas com sinais de manuseamento e alguns defeitos. Guardas e páginas adjacentes com manchas de acidez.

  • Condition: MARJAY, Dr. Frederic P. PORTUGAL, Lisbon, Livraria Bertrand, 1967, 40 p., Il .; 30.3 cm. From the "Romantic Collection" collection. Profusely illustrated work with more than 200 photographs and black and white and color. Bilingual edition (English-Portuguese). Editorial binding. Folders with signs of handling and some defects. Guards and adjacent pages with acid stains.

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000