Lot 191

Description: Grande jarra em prata portuguesa dourada, séc. XX. Corpo bojudo em forma de balaústre decorado em relevo com cercadura de aletas, concheados, flores naturalistas e duas cartelas. Bocal recortado em forma de pétalas. Com marca de contraste do Porto (Águia), de 833 milésimos. Junto com alma em metal dourado (adaptado). Gastos, pequenos defeitos e oxidações.
Peso aprox. jarra: 1902 g.; Alt. aprox.: 34 cm.

  • Condition: Large Portuguese gilt silver vase, 19th century. XX. Bulky body in the shape of a baluster decorated in relief with bordered fins, shells, naturalistic flowers and two cards. Nozzle cut out in the shape of petals. With Porto (Águia) contrast mark of 833 thousandths. Along with golden metal core (adapted). Expenses, minor defects and oxidation.
    Weight approx. jar: 1902 g .; Approx. Height: 34 cm.

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000