Lot 243

Galo, escultura em faiança, fabrico SECLA

left to bid 18 days 1 hours left to bid (Bidding Extended) Lot is closed 18 days 1 hours left to bid Refresh page
Estimate: €200 - €400

Starting Bid: €200

(0 Bids)

September 5, 2022 7:00 PM WEST
Timed Auction

Galo, escultura em faiança das Caldas da Rainha, fabrico Secla. Decoração policromada. Marcado e assinatura incisa AF. Sinais de uso, "craquelé" e canto da pena partida e colada.
Alt. aprox.: 41,2 cm.

  • Rooster, faience sculpture from Caldas da Rainha, made by Secla. Polychrome decoration. Marked and incised signature AF. Signs of use, "craquelé" and broken and glued quill corner.
    Alt. approx.: 41.2 cm.

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000