Description: Centro de mesa floreira "Art Déco" em prata portuguesa, séc. XX. Corpo circular decorado com frisos perlados, assente sobre quatro pés, com grelha decorada com motivos vegetalistas. Interior com vestígios de dourado. Com marca de contraste do Porto (Águia), de 833 milésimos. Pequenos defeitos, manchas e amolgadelas.
Peso aprox.: 1052 g.; Diam. aprox.; 23,5 cm.; Comp. aprox.: 33 cm.

  • Provenance: Colecção Professor Doutor António Ferraz Júnior e Dr. José Manuel Ferraz
  • Condition: "Art Deco" flower centerpiece in Portuguese silver, 19th century. XX. Circular body decorated with beaded friezes, resting on four feet, with a grid decorated with plant motifs. Interior with traces of gold. With Porto (Águia) contrast mark of 833 thousandths. Small defects, stains and dents.
    Approx. Weight: 1052 g .; Diam. approx .; 23.5 cm .; Comp. approx .: 33 cm.

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000