Lot 315

Description: Faqueiro estilo D. João V, em prata portuguesa, séc. XIX/XX e séc. XX, parcialmente dourado. Composto por 12 colheres de sopa, 12 facas de peixe, 12 garfos de peixe, 12 facas de carne, 12 garfos de carne, 12 facas de sobremesa, 12 garfos de sobremesa, 12 colheres de sobremesa, 12 colheres de chá, 12 colheres de café e 16 talheres de servir. Com estojo original "Art Déco", em madeira maciça e folheada com tampa e duas gavetas simulando três (com defeitos). Com chave. Estojo com etiqueta de fabricante. Junto com 12 garfos para bolo e quebra-nozes, do mesmo modelo. Com marcas de contraste (Javali) e (Águia), de 833 milésimos, Fra. Marques. Falta da pinça. Gastos, sinais de uso e manchas. (149)
Peso aprox.: 10092 g.; Dim. aprox. caixa: 42 x 64,5 x 49 cm.

  • Condition: D. João V style cutlery, in Portuguese silver, 19th century. XIX / XX and séc. XX, partially golden. Composed of 12 tablespoons, 12 fish knives, 12 fish forks, 12 meat knives, 12 meat forks, 12 dessert knives, 12 dessert forks, 12 dessert spoons, 12 teaspoons, 12 spoons of coffee and 16 serving cutlery. With original case "Art Deco", in solid wood and veneered with lid and two drawers simulating three (with defects). With key. Case with manufacturer label. Along with 12 forks for cake and nutcracker, of the same model. With contrast marks (Boar) and (Eagle), 833 thousandths, Fra. Marques. Lack of clamp. Expenses, signs of use and stains. (149)
    Approx. Weight: 10092 g .; Dim. approx. box: 42 x 64.5 x 49 cm.

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000