Lot 172

Conjunto de seis cadeiras modelo " Cesca ", criadas pelo designer Marcel Breuer, durante a sua estadia em Berlim, em 1928. Estrutura tubular em metal cromado, com espaldares e assentos em madeira pintada e palhinha. Algumas marcadas "Made in Italy". Sinais de uso, gastos, falhas de cromado e pequenos defeitos. (6)
Dim. aprox.: 82 x 46,5 x 53 cm.

  • Set of six "Cesca" model chairs, designed by Marcel Breuer during his time in Berlin in 1928. Features a tubular chrome metal frame, with backrests and seats in painted wood and cane. Some marked "Made in Italy". Signs of wear, usage, chrome plating defects, and minor imperfections. (6)
    Approx. dim.: 82 x 46.5 x 53 cm.

    Ensemble de six chaises modèle "Cesca", conçues par Marcel Breuer lors de son séjour à Berlin en 1928. Elles présentent une structure en métal chromé tubulaire, avec des dossiers et des assises en bois peint et en canne. Certaines portent la mention "Fabriqué en Italie". Signes d'usure, d'utilisation, défauts de chromage et petites imperfections. (6)
    Dim. approx. : 82 x 46,5 x 53 cm.

    六把“Cesca”型椅子套装,由马塞尔·布劳尔于1928年在柏林设计。特点是管状铬金属框架,带有涂漆木质和藤制的靠背和座椅。部分标记为“意大利制造”。有使用痕迹、磨损、铬镀缺陷和轻微瑕疵。(6)
    大约尺寸:82 x 46.5 x 53 厘米。

May 20, 2024 7:00 PM WEST

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000