Description: CHINESE, COREAN AND JAPANESE POTTERIES: Descriptive Catalogue of Loan Exhibition of selected examples, New York, Japan Society, 1914, 129 p., il.; 32,5 cm. Exemplar nº 1310 de uma tiragem limitada a 15000 exemplares. Ilustrado com estampas a preto e branco e a cores. Encadernação editorial. Lombada e pastas com algumas falhas e defeitos. Miolo em bom estado de conservação.

  • Condition: CHINESE, COREAN AND JAPANESE POTTERIES: Descriptive Catalog of Loan Exhibition of selected examples, New York, Japan Society, 1914, 129 p., Il .; 32.5 cm. Issue No. 1310 of a print run limited to 15,000 copies. Illustrated with black and white and color prints. Editorial binding. Spine and folders with some flaws and defects. Kernels in good condition.

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000