Lot 190

Description: Centro de mesa floreira em prata portuguesa, atribuível ao séc. XIX/XX com taça em cristal. Taça de bordo recortado, pintada e dourada com motivos florais e vegetalistas, policromados e dourados. Estrutura em prata em forma de cesto, com asa rígida em fita de prata unida por encordoado, assente sobre quatro pés parcialmente vazados, decorados com motivos vegetalistas e enrolamentos. Sem contraste, ao abrigo do Decreto-Lei 120/2017, de 15 de setembro - art. 2º, nº 2, alínea c); com marca de ourives. Gastos, riscos e pequenos defeitos.
Peso aprox.: 1068 g.; Dim. aprox.: 45 x 57 cm.

  • Condition: Portuguese silver flower pot centerpiece, attributable to the 19th century. XIX / XX with crystal bowl. Cut-out maple bowl, painted and gilded with floral and vegetal motifs, polychrome and gilded. Silver structure in the shape of a basket, with rigid handle in silver ribbon joined by string, resting on four partially hollowed feet, decorated with plant motifs and windings. Without contrast, under Decree-Law 120/2017, of September 15 - art. 2nd, paragraph 2, point c); with a goldsmith's mark. Expenses, risks and minor defects.
    Approx. Weight: 1068 g .; Dim. approx .: 45 x 57 cm.

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000