Description: CASTILHO, Alexandre Magno de. Lot of 2 titles in 2 vols .: 1 - ALMANACH DE LEMBRANÇAS PARA 1854 (circulation of 16,000 copies) Ornate with 112 engravings by ..., Lisbon, In the Press of Lucas Evangelista, 1853, 382 p., Il .; 12 cm. English leather binding with folders and spine engraved in gold and dry. Previous folder to come off. Crumb with acid spots. 2 - ALMANACH DE LEMBRANÇAS LUSO-BRASILEIRO FOR 1856, with 426 articles and 126 engravings by ..., Lisbon, Typographia Universal, 1855, 382 p., Il .; 13.8 cm. French half leather binding, with corners. Spine decorated with gold irons. Core with defects, flaws, restorations and acid stains.

  • Condition: CASTILHO, Alexandre Magno de. Lote de 2 títulos em 2 vols.: 1 - ALMANACH DE LEMBRANÇAS PARA 1854 (Tiragem de 16,000 exemplares) Ornado com 112 gravuras por..., Lisboa, Na Imprensa de Lucas Evangelista, 1853, 382 p., il.; 12 cm. Encadernação inglesa inteira de pele com pastas e lombada gravadas a ouro e a seco. Pasta anterior a soltar-se. Miolo com manchas de acidez. 2 - ALMANACH DE LEMBRANÇAS LUSO-BRASILEIRO PARA 1856, com 426 artigos e 126 gravuras por..., Lisboa, Typographia Universal, 1855, 382 p., il.; 13,8 cm. Encadernação francesa meia de pele, com cantos. Lombada decorada com ferros a ouro. Miolo com defeitos, falhas, restauros e manchas de acidez.

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000