Description: CAPELLO, Hermenegildo, IVENS, Roberto. FROM BENGUELLA TO THE LANDS OF IÁCA: Description of a Travel in Central and West Africa, Volume I and II, 2 vols., Lisbon, Imprensa Nacional, 1881, 379 p. + 413 p., Il .; 23.3 cm. Illustrated in black and white, with several engravings, two of the authors, 11 maps (3 foldable maps and two large foldable maps, at the end of each volume). With ex-libris of "Abelho Moleiro" in the guards. Editorial bindings with black and gold irons. Covers with stains and small defects. Crumb with occasional spots, small defects, and spikes in acidity. (two)

  • Condition: CAPELLO, Hermenegildo, IVENS, Roberto. DE BENGUELLA ÀS TERRAS DE IÁCA: Descripção de uma Viagem na Africa Central e Occidental, Volume I e II, 2 vols., Lisboa, Imprensa Nacional, 1881, 379 p.+ 413 p., il.; 23,3 cm. Ilustrado a preto e branco, com diversas gravuras, sendo duas dos autores, 11 mapas (3 mapas desdobráveis e dois mapas grandes, desdobráveis, no fim de cada volume). Com ex-libris de "Abelho Moleiro" nas guardas. Encadernações editoriais com ferros a negro e a ouro.Capas com manchas e pequenos defeitos. Miolo com ocasionais manchas, pequenos defeitos, e picos de acidez. (2)

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000