Lot 109

Caixa com tampa em forma de galinha no choco

left to bid 17 days 22 hours left to bid (Bidding Extended) Lot is closed 17 days 22 hours left to bid Refresh page
Estimate: €25 - €50

Starting Bid: €25

(0 Bids)

September 5, 2022 7:00 PM WEST
Timed Auction

Caixa com tampa em forma de galinha no choco, em faiança policromada. Sinais de uso, "craquelé", pequenas falhas e defeitos de fabrico.
Comp. aprox.: 23 cm.

    Provenance:
  • Dom Domingos Sousa e Holstein (Monfalim)
  • Box with lid in the shape of a chicken in the cuttlefish, in polychrome faience. Signs of use, "craquelé", small flaws and manufacturing defects.
    Comp. approx.: 23 cm.

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000