Lot 283

Description: Caixa com tampa, de formato circular, do séc. XIX, em marfim. Profusa decoração em alto e baixo-relevo, representando na tampa, paisagem com árvores, fonte ao centro e cenas galantes com figuras, tendo ao centro reserva com figura de putto. Corpo decorado com carrancas envoltas em enrolamentos vegetalistas. Faltas, fissuras e defeitos.
Diam. aprox.: 8,7 cm.

  • Condition: Circular shaped box with lid, from the 19th century. XIX, in ivory. Profuse decoration in high and low relief, representing on the cover, landscape with trees, fountain in the center and gallant scenes with figures, having in the center a reserve with a putto figure. Body decorated with frowns wrapped in vegetal windings. Faults, cracks and defects.
    Diam. approx .: 8.7 cm.

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000