Description: DOGS Lot of 2 titles in 2 volumes: 1 - JOIES DU CHIEN: Réalités Hachette, Éditions Réalités, 1972 (?), 238 p., Il. 28.4 cm. Illustrated in color and black and white with photographic reproductions and drawings. Editorial binding, with original dust jacket on illustrated paper. Dust jacket in very bad condition. Covers with moisture stains. Crumb with some moisture spots, wavy and glued leaves. 2 - DOGS & DOGS !, White Star, 2008, 219 p., Il. 35 cm. Illustrated with photographs by Araldo de Luca. Editorial binding, with original dust jacket on illustrated paper. Handling signs. Dust jacket with defects. Covers with minor defects. Kernels in good condition. (two)

  • Condition: CÃES Lote de 2 títulos em 2 vols.: 1 - JOIES DU CHIEN: Réalités Hachette, Éditions Réalités, 1972 (?), 238 p., il. 28,4 cm. Ilustrado a cores e a preto e branco com reproduções fotográficas e desenhos. Encadernação editorial, com sobrecapa original em papel ilustrado. Sobrecapa em muito mau estado. Capas com manchas de humidade. Miolo com algumas manchas de humidade, folhas onduladas e coladas. 2 - DOGS & DOGS!, White Star, 2008, 219 p., il. 35 cm. Ilustrado com fotografias de Araldo de Luca. Encadernação editorial, com sobrecapa original em papel ilustrado. Sinais de manuseamento. Sobrecapa com defeitos. Capas com pequenso defeitos. Miolo em bom estado de conservação. (2)

January 11, 2021 7:00 PM WET

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000