Description: HUNTING. Lot of 4 titles in 4 vols .: 1- MARTIN, Brian P., THE GREAT SHOOTS: Britain's premier sporting estates, London, David & Charles, 1987 (?) 249 p., Il .; 25 cm. Illustrated with color and black and white photographic reproductions. Editorial binding with dust jacket in original illustrated paper. Handling signs, small stains and small defects. Remaining kernels in good condition. 2 - DOUGLAS, James, THE COMPLETE SHOT: A practical guide for the field sportsman, London, A Blandford Book, 1991 (?) 192 p., Il .; 25.4 cm. Illustrated with artistic and photographic reproductions in color and in black and white. Editorial binding with dust jacket in original illustrated paper. Handling signs. Kernels in good condition. 3 - KETTNER, Eduard, EL LIBRO DE LA CAZA, Spain, Planeta-De Agostini, SA s / d, 264 p., Il .; 29 cm. Illustrated with color photographic reproductions. Editorial binding. Handling signs. Kernels in good condition. 4 - KING, Peter, THE SHOOTING FIELD: One hundred and fifty years with Holland & Holland, London, Quiller Press Ltd, s / d, 176 p., Il .; 29.5 cm´. Illustrated with artistic and photographic reproductions in color and in black and white. Editorial binding with dust jacket in original illustrated paper. Handling signs. Guards with spots and spikes of moisture. Remaining kernels in good condition. (4) Illustrated with artistic and photographic reproductions in color and in black and white. Editorial binding with dust jacket in original illustrated paper. Handling signs. Guards with spots and spikes of moisture. Remaining kernels in good condition. (4) Illustrated with artistic and photographic reproductions in color and in black and white. Editorial binding with dust jacket in original illustrated paper. Handling signs. Guards with spots and spikes of moisture. Remaining kernels in good condition. (4)

  • Condition: CAÇA. Lote de 4 títulos em 4 vols.: 1- MARTIN, Brian P., THE GREAT SHOOTS: Britain's premier sporting estates, Londres, David & Charles, 1987 (?) 249 p., il.; 25 cm. Ilustrado com reproduções fotográficas a cores e a preto e branco. Encadernação editorial com sobrecapa em papel ilustrada original. Sinais de manuseamento, pequenas manchas e pequenos defeitos. Restante miolo em bom estado de conservação. 2 - DOUGLAS, James, THE COMPLETE SHOT: A practical guide for the field sportsman, London, A Blandford Book, 1991 (?) 192 p., il.; 25,4 cm. Ilustrado com reproduções artísticas e fotográficas a cores e a preto e branco. Encadernação editorial com sobrecapa em papel ilustrada original. Sinais de manuseamento. Miolo em bom estado de conservação. 3 - KETTNER, Eduard, EL LIBRO DE LA CAZA, Espanha, Planeta-De Agostini, S.A. s/d, 264 p., il.; 29 cm. Ilustrado com reproduções fotográficas a cores. Encadernação editorial. Sinais de manuseamento. Miolo em bom estado de conservação. 4 - KING, Peter, THE SHOOTING FIELD: One hundred and fifty years with Holland & Holland, London, Quiller Press Ltd, s/d, 176 p., il.; 29,5 cm´. Ilustrado com reproduções artísticas e fotográficas a cores e a preto e branco. Encadernação editorial com sobrecapa em papel ilustrada original. Sinais de manuseamento. Guardas com manchas e picos de humidade. Restante miolo em bom estado de conservação. (4)

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000