Description: BERENDEN, Anne. TILES: A General History, London, Faber and Faber, 1967, 285 p., il.; 30,5 cm. Ilustrado a preto e branco e a cores com diversas fotografias e desenhos. Encadernação editorial com sobrecapa de papel ilustrada original. Sobrecapa de sinais de manuseamento e defeitos. Guardas e miolo com ocasionais manchas de acidez.

  • Condition: BERENDEN, Anne. TILES: A General History, London, Faber and Faber, 1967, 285 p., Il .; 30.5 cm. Illustrated in black and white and in color with several photographs and drawings. Editorial binding with original illustrated paper jacket. Dust jacket for handling signs and defects. Guards and crumb with occasional acidity stains.

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000