Lot 281

Description: Bengala do séc. XIX, em madeira patinada com castão em marfim e aplicação de montagem em prata alemã. Castão representando duas expressões da mesma cara. Prata com marcas de contraste alemãs, de 800 milésimos, sem contraste nacional, ao abrigo do Decreto-Lei 120/2017, de 15 de setembro - art. 2º, nº 2, alínea c). Gastos, pequenas falhas, pequenos riscos e defeitos.
Diam. aprox. castão: 6 cm.; Alt. aprox.: 87,5 cm.

  • Condition: 19th century cane XIX, in patinated wood with ivory cast and application of assembly in German silver. Castão representing two expressions of the same face. Silver with German contrast marks, 800 thousandths, without national contrast, under Decree-Law 120/2017, of September 15 - art. 2, paragraph 2, point c). Expenses, small failures, small risks and defects.
    Diam. approx. cast: 6 cm .; Approx. Height: 87.5 cm.

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000