Description: BANDARRA, Seminar on Portuguese Life, 39-43, Year I, Lisbon, Horacio de Castro Guimarães, 1935-1936, il .; 53 cm. In these editions of the seminar, news such as the death of Fernando Pessoa, the publication of "O Interregno", the Justification of the Military Dictatorship and poems of the "Message" are reproduced. English binding with spine and front folder decorated with gold irons. Handling signs. Crumb with slight acidity stains, some folded pages and with restorations, page 1 of nº 39 with a small tear. Remaining kernels in good condition.

  • Condition: BANDARRA, Seminário da Vida Portuguesa, nº 39 a 43, Ano I, Lisboa, Horacio de Castro Guimarães, 1935-1936, il.; 53 cm. Nestas edições do seminário reproduzem-se notícias como a do falecimento de Fernando Pessoa, a publicação de "O Interregno", a Justificação da Ditadura Militar e poemas da "Mensagem". Encadernação inglesa com lombada e pasta anterior decorada com ferros a ouro. Sinais de manuseamento. Miolo com ligeiras manchas de acidez, algumas páginas dobradas e com restauros, página 1 do nº 39 com pequeno rasgão. Restante miolo em bom estado de conservação.

January 11, 2021 7:00 PM WET

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000