Description: COMICS. Lot of 6 titles in 12 vols .: 1 - BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice, KORAK, THE SON OF TARZAN: Teia do Perigo, nº33, Lisbon, Aguiar & Dias, 1977, 37 p., Il .; 23.5 cm. 2 - BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice, TARZAN, n. 63 and 87, 2 vols., Lisbon, Aguiar & Dias, 1974-1976, 32 p., +32 p., Il .; 23.4 cm. 3 - TERROR, nº41 and 59, 2 vols., Lisbon, Aguiar & Dias, 1977-1779, 32 p. + 32 p., Il .; 23.5 cm. 4 - SELECTIONS, nº 131, 133, 149 and 190, Lisbon, Mundo de Aventuras Edition, 1972 - 1977, il .; 23.2 cm. 5 - HISTÓRIAS DO ALÉM (Eureka Terror), Year I, nº6, Editora Vecchi, 1980, 64 p .; 20.5 cm. 6 - ADVENTURES OF THE FBI, nº 115 and 133, 2 vols., Aguiar & Dias, 1972-1973, 63 p. + 61 p., Il .; 16.7 cm. Copied specimens. Handling signs. Failures, faults and defects. Brains with occasional acid stains "Terror" nº 59 with glued cover and page, with faults and defects. (12)

  • Condition: BANDA - DESENHADA. Lote de 6 títulos em 12 vols.: 1 - BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice, KORAK, O FILHO DE TARZAN: A Teia do Perigo, nº33, Lisboa, Aguiar & Dias, 1977, 37 p., il.; 23,5 cm. 2 - BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice, TARZAN, n. 63 e 87, 2 vols., Lisboa, Aguiar & Dias, 1974-1976, 32 p., +32 p., il.; 23,4 cm. 3 - TERROR, nº41 e 59, 2 vols., Lisboa, Aguiar & Dias, 1977-1779, 32 p. + 32 p., il.; 23,5 cm. 4 - SELECÇÕES, nº 131, 133, 149 e 190, Lisboa, Edição Mundo de Aventuras, 1972 - 1977, il.; 23,2 cm. 5 - HISTÓRIAS DO ALÉM (Eureka Terror), Ano I, nº6, Editora Vecchi, 1980, 64 p.; 20,5 cm. 6 - AVENTURAS DO FBI, nº 115 e 133, 2 vols., Aguiar & Dias, 1972-1973, 63 p. + 61 p., il.; 16,7 cm. Exemplares brochados. Sinais de manuseamento. Falhas, faltas e defeitos. Miolos com ocasionais manchas de acidez "Terror" nº 59 com capa e página coladas, com faltas e defeitos. (12)

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000