Description: ARTE. Lote de 5 títulos em 5 vols.: 1 - ENCYCLOPÉDIE PHOTOGRAPHIQUE DE L'ATR: Sculptures du Moyen Age, Éditions "Tel", 1948, 55 p., il.; 32,3 cm. Encadernação ediotrial com sobrecapa de papel ilustrada original. Sobrecapa e pastas com algusn defeitos e manchas. Guardas com manchas de acidez, restante miolo em bom estado de conservação. 2 - MARTIN, Marianne W. FUTURIST ART AND THEORY 1909-1915, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1968, 228 p., il.; 25,3 cm. Encadernação editorial com sobrecapa de papel ilustrada original. Sobrecapa com defeitos. Páginas iniciais com manchas de acidez. De resto, bom estado de conservação. 3 - NEW ART AROUND THE WORLD: Painting and Sculpture, New York, Harry N. Abrams, s/d, 353 p., il.; 22,4 cm. Encadernação editorial inteira de tela. Miolo com manchas de acidez. 4 - WHITFORD, Frank. EXPRESSIONISM, Hamlyn, 1970, 188 p., il.; 21,8 cm. Encadernação editorial com sobrecapa de papel ilustrada original. Miolo com algumas manchas de acidez. 5 - MCCLINTON, Katharine Morrison. LALIQUE FOR COLLECTORS, Guildford & London, Lutterworth Press, 1975, 152 p., il.; 23,7 cm. Encadernação editorial com sobrecapa de papel ilustrada original. Pastas com algumas manchas e defeitos. De resto, bom estado de conservação.

  • Condition: ART. Lot of 5 titles in 5 vols .: 1 - ENCYCLOPÉDIE PHOTOGRAPHIQUE DE L'ATR: Sculptures du Moyen Age, Éditions "Tel", 1948, 55 p., Il .; 32.3 cm. Ediotrial binding with original illustrated paper dust jacket. Dust jacket and pastes with some defects and stains. Guards with acid stains, remaining kernels in good condition. 2 - MARTIN, Marianne W. FUTURIST ART AND THEORY 1909-1915, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1968, 228 p., Il .; 25.3 cm. Editorial binding with original illustrated paper jacket. Dust jacket with defects. Start pages with acid spots. For the rest, good condition. 3 - NEW ART AROUND THE WORLD: Painting and Sculpture, New York, Harry N. Abrams, s / d, 353 p., Il .; 22.4 cm. Full-screen editorial binding. Crumb with acid spots. 4 - WHITFORD, Frank. EXPRESSIONISM, Hamlyn, 1970, 188 p., Il .; 21.8 cm. Editorial binding with original illustrated paper jacket. Crumb with some acid spots. 5 - MCCLINTON, Katharine Morrison. LALIQUE FOR COLLECTORS, Guildford & London, Lutterworth Press, 1975, 152 p., Il .; 23.7 cm. Editorial binding with original illustrated paper jacket. Folders with some stains and defects. For the rest, good condition.

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000