Description: WEAPONS. Lot of 2 titles in 2 vols .: 1 - PETERSON, Harold L., THE BOOKOF THE GUN, England, The Hamlyn Publishing Group Ltd., 1963/1969 (?), 262 p., Il .; 30 cm. Illustrated with color and black photographic and artistic reproductions. Editorial binding with dust jacket in original illustrated paper with tears, faults, stains and defects. Handling signs. Guards with spikes of moisture and stains. Remaining kernels in good condition. 2 - AKEHURST, Richard, GAME GUN AND RIFLES, London, G. Bell & Sons, 1969 (?), 176 p., Il .; 25.5 cm. Illustrated in black. Editorial binding with dust jacket in original illustrated original paper with tears, stains and defects. Handling signs. Kernels in good condition. (two)

  • Condition: ARMAS. Lote de 2 títulos em 2 vols.: 1 - PETERSON, Harold L., THE BOOKOF THE GUN, England, The Hamlyn Publishing Group Ltd., 1963/1969 (?), 262 p., il.; 30 cm. Ilustrado com reproduções fotográficas e artísticas a cores e a negro. Encadernação editorial com sobrecapa em papel ilustrada original com rasgões, faltas, manchas e defeitos. Sinais de manuseamento. Guardas com picos de humidade e manchas. Restante miolo em bom estado de conservação. 2 - AKEHURST, Richard, GAME GUN AND RIFLES, London, G. Bell & Sons, 1969 (?), 176 p., il.; 25,5 cm. Ilustrado a negro. Encadernação editorial com sobrecapa em papel original ilustrado original com rasgões, manchas e defeitos. Sinais de manusemaneto. Miolo em bom estado de conservação. (2)

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000