Description: ANIMALS. Lot of 4 titles in 4 volumes: 1 - L'ANNE HIPPIQUE 2007/2008 57 th Edition, Eindhoven, BCM, 448 p., Il .; 32.6 cm. Illustrated with color photographic reproductions. Editorial binding. Handling signs. Small defects in the covers. Kernels in good condition. 2 - HENRIQUES, Pedro C. and PROJECTO, José. THE PATOS: An exercise in the art of illustration, Lisbon, Edition of the National Service of Parks, Reserves and Nature Conservation, 1989 .; 25 cm. Illustrated with artistic reproductions. Editorial binding with dust jacket in original illustrated paper with faults, flaws, stains and defects. Handling signs. Kernels in good condition. 3 - BUCHANAN, Molly, "WE'VE NEVER BEEN HERE BEFORE": A story of elephant relocation bush stories for the young adventurer, s / l, Molly Buchanan Productions, s / d, 32 p., Il. ; 22.7 cm. Illustrated with photographic and artistic reproductions. Editorial binding. Handling signs. 4- SOCHA, Laura O'Biso, ENDANGERED OF THE SPECIES OF THE WORLD, New York, Mallard Press, 1991 (?), 127 p., Il .; 29.5 cm. Illustrated with photographic reproductions. Editorial binding, with original illustrated paper dust jacket with stains, defects and small tears. Handling signs. Torn and defective spine. Guards with small stains. Remaining kernels in good condition. (4) with dust jacket in original illustrated paper with stains, defects and small tears. Handling signs. Torn and defective spine. Guards with small stains. Remaining kernels in good condition. (4) with dust jacket in original illustrated paper with stains, defects and small tears. Handling signs. Torn and defective spine. Guards with small stains. Remaining kernels in good condition. (4)

  • Condition: ANIMAIS. Lote de 4 títulos em 4 vols.: 1 - L'ANNE HIPPIQUE 2007/2008 57 th Edition, Eindhoven, BCM, 448 p., il.; 32,6 cm. Ilustrado com reproduções fotográficas a cores. Encadernação editorial. Sinais de manuseamento. Pequenos defeitos nas capas. Miolo em bom estado de conservação. 2 - HENRIQUES, Pedro C. e PROJECTO, José. OS PATOS: Um exercício na arte da ilustração, Lisboa, Edição do Serviço Nacional de Parques, Reservas e Conservação da Natureza, 1989.; 25 cm. Ilustrado com reproduções artísticas. Encadernação editorial com sobrecapa em papel ilustrada original com faltas, falhas, manchas e defeitos. Sinais de manuseamento. Miolo em bom estado de conservação. 3 - BUCHANAN, Molly, "WE'VE NEVER BEEN HERE BEFORE": A story of elephant relocation bush stories for the young adventurer, s/l, Molly Buchanan Productions, s/d, 32 p., il.; 22,7 cm. Ilustrado com reproduções fotográficas e artísticas. Encadernação editorial. Sinais de manuseamento. 4- SOCHA, Laura O'Biso, ENDANGERED OF THE SPECIES OF THE WORLD, New York, Mallard Press, 1991 (?), 127 p., il.; 29,5 cm. Ilustrado com reproduções fotográficas. Encadernação editorial, com sobrecapa em papel ilustrada original com manchas, defeitos e pequenos rasgões. Sinais de manuseamento. Lombada rasgada e com defeito. Guardas com pequenas manchas. Restante miolo em bom estado de conservação. (4)

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000