Description: ÁFRICA. Lote de 4 títulos em 4 vols.: 1 - PRINCE SADRUDDIN AGA KHAN COLLECTION OF AFRICAN ART, London, Sotheby's, 1983, 94 p., il.; 26,8 cm. Encadernação editorial com sobrecapa de papel ilustrada original. Sinais de manuseamento. Bom estado de conservação. 2 - BEIER, Ulli. CONTEMPORARY ART IN AFRICA, London, Pall Mall Press, 1968, 173 p., il.; 25,4 cm. Encadernação editorial com sobrecapa de papel ilustrada original. Sinais de manuseamento e sobrecapa com manchas. Bom estado de conservação. 3 - GOUROU, Pierre. L'AFRIQUE, Paris, Hachette, 1970, 487 p., il.; 25 cm. Encadernação editorial com sobrecapa de papel ilustrada original. Sobrecapa com faltas e defeitos. Pastas com manchas. Miolo em bom esatdo de conservação. 4 - THE ART OF AFRICA: Negro Art From the Institute of Etnography, Paul Hamlyn, 1969, 45 p., il.; 27,5 cm. Encadernação editorial. Pastas manchadas. Miolo em bom estado de conservação.

  • Condition: AFRICA. Lot of 4 titles in 4 vols .: 1 - PRINCE SADRUDDIN AGA KHAN COLLECTION OF AFRICAN ART, London, Sotheby's, 1983, 94 p., Il .; 26.8 cm. Editorial binding with original illustrated paper jacket. Handling signs. Good condition. 2 - BEIER, Ulli. CONTEMPORARY ART IN AFRICA, London, Pall Mall Press, 1968, 173 p., Il .; 25.4 cm. Editorial binding with original illustrated paper jacket. Handling and dust jacket signs. Good condition. 3 - GOUROU, Pierre. L'AFRIQUE, Paris, Hachette, 1970, 487 p., Il .; 25 cm. Editorial binding with original illustrated paper jacket. Dust jacket with faults and defects. Stained folders. Kernels in good condition. 4 - THE ART OF AFRICA: Negro Art From the Institute of Ethnography, Paul Hamlyn, 1969, 45 p., Il .; 27.5 cm. Editorial binding. Stained folders. Kernels in good condition.

€0 €49 €5
€50 €99 €10
€100 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000 + €10,000